Marriages PR9 1837 - 1904

MALE

E - H

(Use Back Button to return to Selection page)
Please Wait While the File Loads

 
 
Entry
Grooms First Name
Grooms Surname
Brides First Name
Brides Surname
Grooms age
Brides age
Grooms Condition
Brides Condition
Grooms Parish
Brides Parish
D/Mth
Year
Grooms Father
Brides Father
Grooms Occupation
Grooms Fathers Occupation
Brides Occupation
Brides Fathers Occupation
Remarks
99 Joseph Eames Mary Rutter full age full age Batchelor Spinster Oxenbourne Eastmeon 24-Jan 1846 Joseph Eames George Rutter Lab Lab Servant Lab  
176 James Eames Hannah Nash full age full age Batchelor Spinster Peake Peake 02-Jul 1853 William Eames George Nash Lab Farmer Servant Lab by Banns
53 William Earwaker Amelia Mills full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 30-Jul 1842 Robert Earwaker Henry Gregory Lab Dead Servant Lab  
383 Henry Earwaker Elizabeth Beckingham 45 51 Widower Widow Soberton Eastmeon 05-Aug 1882 Thomas Earwaker Thomas Culverwell Lab Lab   Lab  
386 George Earwaker Ann Moore 40 29 Batchelor   Eastmeon Eastmeon 06-Feb 1883 John Earwaker James Norgate Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
233 Robert Edwards Charlotte Rogers full age full age Batchelor Spinster Hambeldon Eastmeon 20-Oct 1860 John Edwards Henry Rogers Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
181 John Elliot Harriet Carpenter full age minor Batchelor Spinster Oxenbourne Oxenbourne 31-Jan 1854 William Elliot John Carpenter Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
8 John Etherington Hannah Marsh full age full age single Spinster Langrish Langrish 25-Nov 1837 John Etherington John Marsh Lab lab Servant Farmer  
102 James Etherington Mary Washington? full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 25-Apr 1846 John Etherington William Washington? Lab Dead Servant Dead  
304 William Etherington Lucy Budd 23 20 Batchelor Spinster Ramsdean Eastmeon 06-Nov 1869 Edward Etherington Henry Budd Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
340 Benjamin Ewens Emily Wilks 40 25 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 13-Sep 1875 James Ewens Edward Wilks ? Mate. R.N. Lab   Lab by Banns
477 Albert Edward Fisher Edith Land 24 28 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 09-Sep 1899 George Fisher William Land House Painter? Sawyer Housewife ??????? by Banns poor entry hard to read
13 Robert Flecher Harriet Beckingham full age full age Batchelor Spinster Riplington Drayton 26-Apr 1838 Dead William Beckingham Lab Dead Servant Lab  
303 Charles Fletcher Ellen Leach 23 20 Batchelor Spinster Coombe Coombe 22-Oct 1869 James Fletcher Stephen Leach Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
255 William Fly Sarah Titheridge 25 20 Batchelor Spinster Buriton Eastmeon 04-Jun 1864 William Fly William Titheradge lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
238 Thomas Gaiger Mary Ann Pile full age full age Batchelor Spinster Drayton Riplington 19-Apr 1862 Joseph Gaiger Edward Pile Lab Dead Servant Dead by Banns
91 William Gale Sarah Kille full age full age Batchelor Spinster Froxfield Eastmeon 09-Jul 1845 William Gale Samuel Kille Baker Bricklayer   Bricklayer  
392 Henry Gale Charlotte Mundy 41 28 Widower Spinster Peak Farm Peak Farm 23-Sep 1883 John Gale George Mundy Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
294 George Gillan Eliza Beams 30 26 Batchelor Spinster Neuchfield?? Eastmeon 16-Nov 1867 John Gillam Thomas Beam Letter Carrier Lab   Lab by Banns
170 Edward Gilman Jane Bridger full age full age Batchelor Spinster Langrish Langrish 16-Apr 1853 Henry Gilman William Bridger Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
268 Edward Gilman Julie Warren full age full age Widower Widow Eastmeon Eastmeon 17-May 1865 Henry Gilman James Rhodes Lab Lab   Cordwainer by Banns
136 William Goddard Ann Tribe full age full age Batchelor Widow Eastmeon Eastmeon 19-Jan 1850 William Goddard Richard Knight Lab Lab   Dead by Banns
167 Henry Goddard Ann Bricknell full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 26-Oct 1852 Daniel Goddard William Bricknell Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
256 Charles Goddard Ellen Deadman 24 21 Batchelor Spinster Coombe Ramsdean 12-Jun 1864 Daniel Goddard Frederick Deadman Carter Lab   Lab by Banns
409 Joseph Henry Goldsmith Frances Jane Smith 20 19 Batchelor Spinster Southsea Eastmeon 02-Oct 1887 Charles Goldsmith Stephen Smith Engine Driver Engineer   Soldier by Banns
71 James Grant Harriet Hurst full age full age Batchelor Spinster Frogmore Stoney Land 18-May 1844 John Grant Philip Hurst Lab lab Servant Lab  
175 Joseph Grant Mary Ann Norgate full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 25-Jun 1853 John Grant Henry Norgate Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
486 William Henry Grant Florence Ann Nicklen? 27 26 Batchelor Spinster Petersfield Eastmeon 19-Oct 1901 William Frederick Grant William John Frank Nicklen? Joiner Coach Builder?   Baker by Banns poor entry hard to read
333 Henry Eli Green Elizabeth Wallace 28 21 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Gosport 16-Feb 1874 Henry Green Joseph Wallace Soldier Carrier   Merchant Officer by Banns
9 James Greentree Lucy Grant full age 20 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 01-Feb 1838 Henry Greentree John Grant Shepherd lab Servant Lab  
15 John Greentree Grace Norgate full age full age Widower Widow Eastmeon Eastmeon 23-Aug 1838 Henry Greentree Dead Watchmaker lab   Dead  
49 Henry Gregory Lucy Oakley full age full age Widower Widow Riplington Eastmeon 14-Feb 1842 Edward Gregory Thomas Oliver Lab Dead Servant Dead entered as 1841 but is 1842
64 William Gregory Ann Blackman full age full age Batchelor Spinster Ramsdean Oxenbourne 28-Oct 1843 Thomas Crockford Richard Blacman Lab lab Servant Lab potective father? for groom
116 Richard Gregory Jane Simms full age full age Batchelor Spinster Ramsdean Ramsdean 26-Jul 1847 John Gregory George Simms Lab Dead Servant Dead  
165 George Gregory Jane Blackman full age full age Batchelor Spinster Drayton Eastmeon 03-Jul 1852 Henry Gregory George Blackman Lab Lab   Dead by Banns
208 George Gregory Maria Coles full age full age Batchelor Spinster Oxenbourne Langrish 18-Apr 1857 James Gregory William Coles Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
232 George Gregory Mary Hackett full age full age Batchelor Widow Eastmeon Eastmeon 15-Oct 1860 George Gregory George Lambourne Lab Lab Servant Shepherd by Banns
288 James Gregory Maria Ann Husher? 24 22 Batchelor Spinster Ramsdean Ramsdean 05-Oct 1867 John Gregory Charles Husher? Carter Carter   Carter by Banns
308 John Gregory Hannah Hiscox full age full age Batchelor Spinster Oxenbourne Oxenbourne 02-Jul 1870 James Gregory Henry Hiscox Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
341 Robert Gregory Mary Hiscox 26 21 Batchelor Spinster Oxenbourne Oxenbourne 12-Oct 1875 James Gregory Henry Hiscox Carter Carter   Gocer by Banns
347 Frank Gregory Lucy Elizabeth Richardson 21 16 Batchelor Spinster Oxenbourne Oxenbourne 03-Oct 1876 James Gregory John Richardson Carter Carter   Soldier by Banns
382 Samuel Gregory Lucy Elizabeth Gregory 25 23 Batchelor Widow Buriton Eastmeon 12-Apr 1882 James Gregory John Richardson Lab Lab   Lab  
396 Henry Gregory Ann Blackman 25 19 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 11-Oct 1884 George Gregory Thomas Blackman Groom Lab   Lab by Banns
60 William Hall Martha Scovell full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 22-Apr 1843 Bernard Hall William Scovell Bricklayer Dead Servant Lab  
220 William Hall Frances Smith full age full age Batchelor Spinster Langrish Langrish 23-Oct 1858 William Hall William Smith Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
118 John Harding Ann Norgate full age full age Batchelor Spinster Petersfield Bordean 07-Aug 1847 John Harding John Norgate Lab Lab Servant Lab  
259 Robert Harfield Elizabeth Mary Huskar? 24 21 Batchelor Spinster Catherington Eastmeon 22-Oct 1864 George Harfield Charles Husker? Lab Lab Servant Carter by Banns
323 James Harms Ann Crockford 23 21 Batchelor Spinster Guildford Riplington 25-Jan 1873 John Harms William Crockford Shepherd Shepherd   Lab by Banns
36 Henry Hasted Ann Nash full age full age Batchelor Spinster Peake Peake 12-Dec 1840 Henry Hasted Jonas Nash Lab Woodman Servant Gamekeeper  
126 Thomas Haycock Eliza Moores full age full age Batchelor Spinster Ramsdean Ramsdean 06-May 1848 John Haycock James Moores Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
419 Richard Henry Hayward Ada Mary Etherington? 35 29 Batchelor Spinster ??????? Merriot? Eastmeon 15-Aug 1889 Richard Hayward George Henry Etherington? ??????????? Gentleman   Gentleman by Banns
278 Robert Hellyer Lois Kille 28 28 Batchelor Spinster Westbourne Eastmeon 24-Apr 1866 William Hellyer Benjamin Kille Builder Builder   Carpenter by Banns
344 Joseph Hersey? Rosa Smith 25 27 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon The Vicarage, East Meon 09-Dec 1875 Joseph Stubbington Robert Smith Butchers Man Farmer Servant Lab by Banns
41 Henry Hiscock Harriet Welch full age full age Widower Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 29-May 1841 Henry Hiscock William Welch Lab lab Servant Lab  
274 John Hiscock Ann Hasted 27 19 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 28-Feb 1866 John Hiscock Henry Hasted Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
428 John Hiscock Ellen Gregory 23 22 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 08-Nov 1890 John Hiscock George Gregory Wheelwright Lab   Lab by Banns
152 Henry Hobbs Ellen Kent full age full age Batchelor Spinster Clanfield Eastmeon 21-Apr 1851 William Hobbs Thomas Kent Carpenter Lab   Lab by Banns
81 James Holmes Martha Norris full age full age Batchelor Spinster Hambeldon Eastmeon 01-Feb 1845 Henry Holmes James Norris Lab lab Servant Lab  
67 Henry Hopper Hannah Wilks full age full age single single Eastmeon Eastmeon 01-Apr 1844 James Hopper William Wilks Lab lab   Lab  
103 George Howard Mary Porter full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Langrish 09-May 1846 Thomas Howard John Porter Lab Dead Servant Lab  
135 Edward Howard Charlotte Dimond full age minor Batchelor Spinster Bramdean Eastmeon 24-Dec 1849 Henry King David Dimond Lab   Servant Lab by Banns
497 Ernest  Howick Naomi  Kille 31 27 Batchelor Spinster ??????????????? Eastmeon 06-Jun 1903 Thomas Howick Benjamin Kille Railway Porter Gardener Domestic Servant ??????? by Banns

Last Updated on 22 August 2001