Marriages PR9 1837 - 1904

FEMALE

M - O

(Use Back Button to return to Selection page)
Please Wait While the File Loads

 
 
Entry
Brides First Name
Brides Surname
Grooms First Name
Grooms Surname
G/age
B/age
G/Condition
B/Condition
Grooms Parish
Brides Parish
D/Mth
Year
Grooms Father
Brides Father
Grooms Occupation
Grooms Father Occ
Brides Occupation
Brides Father Occ
Remarks
252 Sarah Macormack? Noah Bingley full age full age Widower Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 25-Dec 1863 James Beagley William Macormack? Shopkeeper  Dead     by Licence
8 Hannah Marsh John Etherington full age full age single Spinster Langrish Langrish 25-Nov 1837 John Etherington John Marsh Lab lab Servant Farmer  
186 Harriet Marshal Cornelius John Drew full age full age Batchelor Spinster St Thomas Winchester Eastmeon 10-Aug 1854 Cornelius John Drew William Marshal Confectioner Confectioner   Farmer by Licence
322 Charlotte Martin George Norman 26 33 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 12-Oct 1872 John Norman Stephen Martin Carter Lab   Lab by Banns
353 Harriet Martin John Poole 25 21 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 27-Jan 1878 William Poole Stephen Martin Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
185 Ann Merritt James Porter Restall full age minor Batchelor Spinster Oxenbourne Oxenbourne 1-Jul 1854 James Restal John Merritt Lab Lab Servant Dead by Banns
295 Elizabeth Ellen Merritt Henry Budd 28 24 Batchelor Spinster Frogmore Frogmore 24-Nov 1867 Henry Budd George Merritt Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
296 Lucy Merritt Robert Henry Norman 22 22 Batchelor Spinster Kingston Eastmeon 27-May 1868 John Norman John Merritt Soldier Lab   Lab by Banns
360 Ellen Merritt Samuel Russell 21 19 Batchelor Spinster Frogmore Frogmore 22-Mar 1879 Edward Russell William Merritt Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
407 Sarah Ann Merritt William Blackman 26 23 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 25-Jun 1887 Henry Blackman Henry Merritt ?????? Lab   Lab by Banns
416 Harriet Merritt James Willis 24 25 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 12-Jan 1889 William Willis William Merritt ???????? Lab   Lab by Banns
426 Susan Merritt Allen Blackman 20 19 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 20-Oct 1890 Henry Blackman Henry Merritt Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
435 Ellen Merritt Alexander Wallace 29 17 Batchelor Spinster Milton Eastmeon 28-Dec 1891 Henry Wallace Henry Merritt Gunner R.H.A Bootmaker   Gamekeeper by Banns
442 Mary Merritt Alfred Blackman 24 23 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 14-Aug 1893 Henry Blackman Henry Merritt Waggoner Lab   Lab by Banns
467 Martha Merritt John Buckingham 24 22 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 5-Jun 1897 George Buckingham Henry Merritt Groom Blacksmith   Lab by Banns
475 Elizabeth Norma  Merritt Richard Norgate 23 23 Batchelor Widow Eastmeon Eastmeon 18-Jan 1899 Henry Norgate Henry Luff Butcher  Engineer   Sawyer by Banns
145 Mary Millard Thomas Spencer full age full age Batchelor Widow Eastmeon Eastmeon 7-Sep 1850 George Spencer John Warrington Lab Lab Servant Farmer by Banns
263 Mary Millard George Aster full age full age Batchelor Spinster Portsmouth Eastmeon 2-Feb 1865 John Aster William Millard Grocer Ironmonger   Farmer  
204 Elizabeth Miller William Mitchell full age full age Batchelor Spinster Langrish Langrish 14-Aug 1856 William Mitchell Henry Miller Servant Bailiff Servant Whitesmith? by Banns
53 Amelia Mills William Earwaker full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 30-Jul 1842 Robert Earwaker Henry Gregory Lab Dead Servant Lab  
197 Sarah Mitchell Frederick Rouse full age full age Batchelor Spinster Binfield Berks Eastmeon 20-Dec 1855 Richard Rouse William Mitchell Servant Pump Maker Servant Bailiff by Banns
305 Emily Moody George Lee full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 4-Dec 1869 John Lee Robert Moody Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
349 Anne Moore Thomas Warren full age full age Batchelor Widow Tigwell Frogmore 14-Oct 1876 William Warren William Pink Carter Shepherd   Lab by Banns
386 Ann Moore George Earwaker 40 29 Batchelor   Eastmeon Eastmeon 6-Feb 1883 John Earwaker James Norgate Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
126 Eliza Moores Thomas Haycock full age full age Batchelor Spinster Ramsdean Ramsdean 6-May 1848 John Haycock James Moores Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
154 Elizabeth Morgan George Cooper full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 13-Sep 1851 John Cooper Luther Morgan lab Dead Servant Lab by Banns
1 Maria Morse Stephen Abburrow 23 21     Oxenbourne Oxenbourne 30-Jul 1837 Stephen Abburrow   Lab lab      
40 Jane Moss George Welch full age 20 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 8-May 1841 William Welch William Moss Lab lab Servant Lab  
217 Mary Moss William Titheradge full age full age Batchelor Spinster Oxenbourne Eastmeon 8-May 1858 William Titheradge William Moss Lab Lab Servant Dead by Banns
332 Caroline Mundy William Shadwell 25 24 Batchelor Spinster Peake Peake 29-Oct 1873 William Shadwell George Mundy Bricklayer Shoemaker   Carter by Banns
392 Charlotte Mundy Henry Gale 41 28 Widower Spinster Peak Farm Peak Farm 23-Sep 1883 John Gale George Mundy Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
146 Sarah Murrant Anthony Palmer full age full age Batchelor Spinster St Marys, Soton Eastmeon 11-Sep 1850 Samuel Palmer John Murrant Painter Postman Servant Lab by Banns
276 Elizabeth Murrant William Luff 35 30 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 29-Mar 1866 William Luff Thomas Murrant Sawyer Sawyer   Woodman by Banns
400 Ann Naish George Singleton 30 33 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 13-Sep 1885 Louis Singleton John Naish Lab Lab   Gamekeeper by Banns
36 Ann Nash Henry Hasted full age full age Batchelor Spinster Peake Peake 12-Dec 1840 Henry Hasted Jonas Nash Lab Woodman Servant Gamekeeper  
171 Elizabeth Nash Charles Pack full age full age Batchelor Spinster Riplington Riplington 14-May 1853 Moses Pack Jonas Nash Lab Dead Servant Bailiff by Banns
176 Hannah Nash James Eames full age full age Batchelor Spinster Peake Peake 2-Jul 1853 William Eames George Nash Lab Farmer Servant Lab by Banns
298 Emma Nash George Spiers 23 22 Batchelor Spinster Bordean Peake 14-Nov 1868 Henry Spiers Jonas Nash Bricklayer Lab   Gamekeeper by Banns
141 Ann Neal William Love full age full age Widower Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 14-May 1850 Edward Love John Neal Blacksmith Blacksmith Servant Blacksmith by Banns
474 Alice Ann Neal Edward George Duffin ? ? Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 26-Dec 1898 George Edward Duffin Henry Neal ?????? Lab   Lab by Banns
164 Hannah Neale James Silk full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 31-May 1852 William Silk William Neale Lab Lab Servant Shoemaker by Banns
143 Mary Newland John Carpenter full age full age Batchelor Spinster Harting Eastmeon 1-Jun 1850 Thomas Carpenter James Newland Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
156 Elizabeth Newland Benjamin Blackman minor minor Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 1-Nov 1851 George Blackman James Newland Lab Dead Servant Lab by Banns
234 Eliza Newland Henry Blackman full age full age Widower Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 11-Nov 1860 George Blackman James Newland Lab Dead Servant Lab by Banns
324 Amelia Newland Albert Luff 28 25 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 1-Mar 1873 William Luff James Newland Sawyer Sawyer   Lab by Banns
33 Jane Newling William Cobb full age 20 Batchelor Spinster Riplington Eastmeon 14-Nov 1840 John Cobb James Newling Bombadier Dead Servant Dead  
192 Jane Newton Edward Taylor minor full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 13-Oct 1855 Edward Taylor William Newton Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
194 Martha Newton William Merritt full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 27-Oct 1855 William Merritt William Newton Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
222 Sarah Newton Henry Merritt minor minor Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 6-Nov 1858 Henry Merritt William Newton Lab Dead Servant Lab by Banns
223 Hannah Newton Thomas Aslett full age full age Batchelor Spinster Soberton Eastmeon 7-Nov 1858 Richard Aslett William Newton Lab Dead Servant Lab by Banns
47 Mary Nicholson Richard Buckingham full age full age Widower Spinster Langrish Bordean 13-Nov 1841 Richard Buckingham William Nicholson Wheelwright Blacksmith Servant Lab  
101 Elizabeth Nicholson Charles Simmons full age full age Batchelor Spinster Coombe Eastmeon 7-Mar 1846 Richard Simmons William Nicholson Lab Lab Servant Lab  
486 Florence Ann Nicklen? William Henry Grant 27 26 Batchelor Spinster Petersfield Eastmeon 19-Oct 1901 William Frederick Grant William John Frank Nicklen? Joiner Coach Builder?   Baker by Bannspoor entry hard to read
22 Ann Night James Tribe full age 20 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 6-Jul 1839 John Tribe Richard Night Lab lab Servant Lab  
15 Grace Norgate John Greentree full age full age Widower Widow Eastmeon Eastmeon 23-Aug 1838 Henry Greentree Dead Watchmaker lab   Dead  
118 Ann Norgate John Harding full age full age Batchelor Spinster Petersfield Bordean 7-Aug 1847 John Harding John Norgate Lab Lab Servant Lab  
133 Lucy Norgate Robert Moody full age minor Batchelor Spinster Coombe Eastmeon 20-Oct 1849 Robert Moody John Norgate Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
166 Elizabeth Norgate James Winslade full age full age Batchelor Spinster Catherington Eastmeon 16-Oct 1852 William Winslade John Norgate Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
175 Mary Ann Norgate Joseph Grant full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 25-Jun 1853 John Grant Henry Norgate Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
205 Harriet Norgate Samuel Martin full age full age Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 24-Dec 1856 Stephen Martin Henry Norgate Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
215 Ann Norgate John Linton full age minor Widower Spinster Oxenbourne Eastmeon 17-Apr 1858 James Linton John Norgate Lab Lab Servant Lab by Banns
270 Emily Norgate George Rutter 23 22 Batchelor Spinster Harting Eastmeon 29-Jul 1865 George Rutter Henry Norgate Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
328 Ann Norgate Jamea Money 21 19 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 5-Apr 1873 William Money James Norgate Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
374 Ellen Norgate Henry Jaques? 25 23 Batchelor Spinster Midhurst Eastmeon 8-Jul 1880 John Jaques?   Porter Bricklayer      
387 Eliza Norgate George Merritt full age 24 Widower Spinster Ramsdean Eastmeon 14-May 1883 John Merritt James Norgate Farmer Lab   Lab  
446 Mary Martha Norgate Robert Warrell 33 29 Batchelor Spinster Rochdale Eastmeon 11-Oct 1894 John Warrell Henry Norgate Civil Servant Calie??????? Dressmaker Engineer by Banns
468 Annie Eliza  Norgate Frank Castle 24 31 Batchelor Spinster Richmond, Surrey Eastmeon 6-Jul 1897 William Castle Henry Norgate Electrician Telegraph Man ?????????? Engineer  
472 Ruth Emily Norgate Tom Kille 29 26 Batchelor Spinster Old Alresford Eastmeon 1-Sep 1898 Caleb Kille Henry Norgate Carpenter Builder   Engineer by Banns
297 Eliza Norman Stephen Rogers full age full age Batchelor Widow Eastmeon Eastmeon 24-Jun 1868 Stephen Rogers Mark Mullard Lab Lab   Lab by Banns
331 Rosline Miranda Norman John Beckess 22 21 Batchelor Spinster Lasham Green? Eastmeon 28-Jul 1873 John Beckess John Norman Lab Carter   Lab by Banns
342 Harriet Norman James Blackman 23 27 Batchelor Spinster Up Marden, Southsea Park, East Meon 21-Oct 1875 Benjamin Blackman Robert Norman Groom Carter   Groom by Banns
81 Martha Norris James Holmes full age full age Batchelor Spinster Hambeldon Eastmeon 1-Feb 1845 Henry Holmes James Norris Lab lab Servant Lab  
393 Emily Jane Nutley James Dance 24 22 Batchelor Spinster Coombe Coombe 13-Oct 1883 John Dance Thomas Nutley Lab Lab   Shepherd by Banns
478 Sarah Jane Nuttey Albert Blackman 23 21 Batchelor Spinster Eastmeon Eastmeon 14-Oct 1899 James Blackman William Nuttey Carter Carter   Lab by Banns
49 Lucy Oakley Henry Gregory full age full age Widower Widow Riplington Eastmeon 14-Feb 1842 Edward Gregory Thomas Oliver Lab Dead Servant Dead entered as 1841 but is 1842

Last Updated 20 December 2001