Parish Register Burials 1875 - 1995

East Meon

(Donated Transcription, Register Number not Known)

(1900 - 1995 by e-mail request only)

Large File Please Wait While it Loads Fully
 
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
D/MTH
YEAR
AGE
ABODE AT DEATH
Alfred ABURROW 1-Sep 1894 54 Eastmeon
Alfred John ADAMS 3-Apr 1884 11 Eastmeon
Thomas  ADAMS 28-Aug 1895 17 Eastmeon
Thomas Adam ADAMS 25-Feb 1896 45 Eastmeon
Alfred ADAMS 27-Feb 1896 50 Eastmeon
Ellen ALDERSLADE 14-May 1876 25 Eastmeon
Eveline Florence ALDERSLADE 15-May 1890 9mths Eastmeon
Frances Kate ALLAN 14-Apr 1887 8wks Oxenbourne
Thomas  ANSELL 3-May 1884 87 Eastmeon
Francis ANSELL 23-Dec 1884 84 Eastmeon
Martha APPLETON 11-Mar 1889 71 Eastmeon
Florence May APPLETON 31-Jul 1897 13mths Spinney hole E/M
John Nathaniel ATKINS 15-Dec 1879 81 Eastmeon
Louisa  ATKINS 30-Jan 1893 76 Bramdean
Freda Helena ATTWOOD 14-Jul 1881 5 Eastmeon
Mary Ann AYLING 17-Mar 1895 61 Eastmeon
Mabel AYLWIN 26-Feb 1876 9 The Mill Frogmore
Eleanor Ann AYLWIN 15-Sep 1888 56 Frogmore
Benjamin AYLWIN 20-Sep 1894 58 Eastmeon
Anne BARNARD 1-Jun 1878 75 Tottenham
James  BARNARD 12-May 1885 40 Eastmeon
Eliza BARNARD 23-Dec 1886 66 Eastmeon
Henry  BARNARD 2-Mar 1887 72 Park Farm
Anna Maria BARNARD 24-Feb 1888 76 Park Farm
Jane BARNARD 5-Jun 1889 46 Acton formerly of Park Farm
William Francis BARROWS 2-Dec 1875 5months Riplington
William  BEAMS 27-Jan 1876 88 Frogmore
William  BEAMS 19-Dec 1878 66 Frogmore
Noah BEAZLEY 14-Mar 1898 83 Eastmeon
Thomas  BECKENHAM 6-Mar 1879 24 Eastmeon
Henry BECKENHAM 3-May 1881 53 Eastmeon
James  BECKINGHAM 13-Oct 1875 16 Eastmeon
Alice Elizabeth BECKINGHAM 12-Jun 1880 5 Langrish
William  BECKINGHAM 30-Oct 1890 75 Eastmeon
Harry BECKINGHAM 15-Nov 1891 23 Eastmeon
George  BECKINGHAM 31-Jan 1892 66 Eastmeon
Frances BECKINGHAM 21-Oct 1893 75 Horsedown E/M
Charlotte BLACKMAN 12-Apr 1882 86 Frogmore
Ann BLACKMAN 8-Apr 1883 87 Eastmeon
Mary BLACKMAN 3-May 1887 82 Frogmore
Annie Elizabeth  BLACKMAN 2-Oct 1890 41 East Ashling Sussex
Eliza BLACKMAN 17-Oct 1891 48 Eastmeon
Ellen BLACKMAN 17-Aug 1892 26days Eastmeon
Agnes BLACKMAN 15-Apr 1893 19 Drayton
Thomas Ernest BLACKMAN 16-Dec 1895 4mths Froxfield
William George BLACKMAN 16-Feb 1896 20mths Froxfield
Mary BOYCE 25-Oct 1876 67 Eastmeon
Jane BOYCE 25-Apr 1877 28 Eastmeon
Emanuel BOYCE 19-Dec 1878 67 Eastmeon
Alfred George BOYCE 2-Mar 1882 42 Eastmeon
John BUDD 25-Mar 1877 59 Eastmeon
Cecil Theodore BUDD 26-Feb 1878 8 The George Hotel E/M
Jane BUDD 19-Nov 1882 62 Eastmeon
William BUDD 26-Mar 1884 infant Eastmeon
Elizabeth BUDD 18-Feb 1885 73 Eastmeon
George  BUDD 15-Jul 1886 38 London
Harriett BUDD 11-Nov 1886 52 Eastmeon
Kate BUDD 30-Nov 1887 41 Eastmeon
Frank Blackman BUDD 30-Jan 1890 2mths Eastmeon
Henry  BUDD 27-Jun 1891 74 Eastmeon
Rose Pauline BUDD 15-Oct 1893 17 Eastmeon
Anne BUTCHER 21-Jan 1886 7mths Eastmeon
George  CABELL 7-May 1887 1 Oxenbourne
Henry  CAESAR 13-Jun 1894 56 Eastmeon
Mary CALLENDER 22-Dec 1894 94 Eastmeon
Emma CANNINGS 19-Nov 1879 32 Clanfield
Frank CARD 30-Dec 1891 3 Petersfield Union
Mary CHALCRAFT 1-May 1875 68 Petersfield
Fanny CHASE 10-Feb 1893 79 Petersfield
Harriot CHITTLE 28-Jul 1885 37 Kingston
Charlotte CHIVERS 26-Jun 1895 71 Eastmeon
Stephen CHIVERS 26-Sep 1898 77 Eastmeon
John CHRISTMAS 22-Apr 1876 81 Oxenbourne
George  CLARK 23-Feb 1894 52 Eastmeon
Clara CLARK 5-Dec 1895 45 Tangmer
John CLARK 4-Mar 1898 80 Pidham Hill E/M
Elizabeth COLLINS 3-Dec 1880 6mths Oxenbourne
Thomas COLLIS 22-Apr 1882 53 Eastmeon
George  COOK 3-Jun 1895 71 Eastmeon
Sarah COOKE 18-Sep 1885 80 Eastmeon
Charles COOPER 28-Jul 1885 71 Eastmeon
Daniel CROCKFORD 3-Jun 1877 1yr 8m Frogmore
Lucy CROCKFORD 15-Feb 1880 52 Riplington
Amy CROCKFORD 18-Jan 1882 11mths Eastmeon
Ellen CROCKFORD 8-Feb 1882 32 Drayton
Thomas  CROCKFORD 8-Jan 1883 73 Eastmeon
Frances CROCKFORD 5-Apr 1890 81 Eastmeon
Jane CROCKFORD 11-Sep 1897 63 Eastmeon
John CROCKFORD 19-Feb 1898 68 Eastmeon
Alice Maud CULLENBURNE 30-Jun 1897 13 Portsmouth
Harriett CULVERWELL 11-Oct 1878 80 West Meon
Harriett CULVERWELL 21-Jun 1890 28 Kilmington
Frank CUNNINGHAM 8-Apr 1882 18mths Eastmeon
Joseph William DARVILL 13-Jul 1882 1mth Eastmeon
Sarah Elizabeth DARVILL 18-Apr 1888 32 Eastmeon
William Henry DAVIS 18-Jun 1887 2yrs 3mth Old Down E/M
Florence Rose DAWS 19-Dec 1893 13 Spinney hole E/M
Hannah DEADMAN 17-Apr 1875 90 Ramsdean
Eli DEADMAN 16-Feb 1878 60 Ramsdean
Ernest Edwin DEAR 15-Oct 1878 22 Eastmeon
Mary Ann DENNIS 22-Jul 1875 59 Riplington
Edward DENNIS 15-May 1884 83 Eastmeon
John DENNIS 12-May 1892 82 Eastmeon
Henry  DENNIS 20-Jun 1892 80 Westmeon
George  DENNIS 7-May 1896 45 Frogmore
Jane DENNISS 1-Aug 1892 65 Eastmeon
Ann DOWLING 25-Apr 1890 78 Hill Brow
Mary DYER 27-Jul 1892 67 Drayton
Joseph EAMES 26-May 1890 77 Eastmeon
Beatrice Mary EARWAKER 27-Oct 1887 4mths Old Down E/M
Emily EARWAKER 23-Feb 1888 26 Old Down E/M
James  EDWARDS 22-Jul 1877 9mths Eastmeon
Mary ELDRIDGE 26-Jan 1889 87 Petersfield Union
Thomas  ETHERINGTON 22-Jul 1890 51 Eastmeon
Mary ETHERINGTON 24-Aug 1895 80 Eastmeon
James ETHERINGTON 15-Jan 1896 82 Eastmeon
Elizabeth Jane FARNS 8-Dec 1892 20 Eastmeon
Robert FLETCHER 3-May 1898 83 Eastmeon
Katherine Stewart FORBES 2-Jan 1892 83 West Side Wimbledon
Johanna Agnes FORBES 14-Mar 1898 78 Bodleigh E/M
John FORDER 17-Sep 1892 85 Eastmeon
William  FOSBERRY 2-Jul 1897 22 Eastmeon
Ann FOSTER 29-Apr 1875 63 Drayton Mill
John FOSTER 26-Jan 1878 63 Eastmeon
Andrew FRY 21-Jan 1881 41 Oxenbourne
William  GAIGER 2-Jun 1875 7days Eastmeon
Thomas  GAIGER 9-Sep 1877 43 Riplington
James  GAIGER 7-Nov 1885 13 Petersfield Union
Ellen GALE 5-Oct 1898 36 Eastmeon
Charles GARDNER 27-Feb 1888 76 Petersfield Union
Henry  GARRETT 6-Jul 1883 74 Eastmeon
Sarah GARRETT 25-Oct 1883 76 Eastmeon
Ellen GODDARD 22-Jul 1880 36 Hambledon
Annie GODDARD 10-Mar 1881 2 Ramsdean
William  GODDARD 13-Oct 1888 69 Petersfield Union
Norah GORDON 9-Jan 1891 10mths Eastmeon
Mary Elizabeth GORDON 10-Jul 1891 24 Eastmeon
Ellen GRANT 7-Apr 1875 21 Oxenbourne
Henry  GRANT 27-Sep 1888 26 Frogmore
Louisa GRANT 28-Mar 1893 67 Oxenbourne
Hori GRANT 17-Sep 1894 6wks Eastmeon
James  GRANT 12-Sep 1896 76 Oxenbourne
William GREEN 18-Jan 1878 63 Ramsdean
Richard GREEN 13-Feb 1880 75 Ramsdean
Maria Margaret GREEN 15-Feb 1883 66 Ramsdean
Daniel GREEN 28-Apr 1884 32 Ramsdean
John GREEN 11-Nov 1884 71 Ramsdean
Elizabeth GREEN 20-Oct 1892 68 Havant
Henry  GREEN 7-Oct 1893 83 The Workhouse Petersfield
James  GREENTREE 27-Sep 1883 73 Eastmeon
Frank GREGORY 16-Mar 1880 25 Ramsdean
James  GREGORY 3-Apr 1882 74 Oxenbourne
William John GREGORY 22-Aug 1888 6mths Eastmeon
Elsie Maud GREGORY 17-May 1890 9days Eastmeon
Ellen GREGORY 9-Nov 1891 74 Eastmeon
Jane GREGORY 15-Feb 1893 69 Eastmeon
John GREGORY 24-Jun 1895 57 Frogmore
George  GREY 30-Dec 1882 66 Tottenham
Ethel Mary HACKER 12-Aug 1897 6mths Oxenbourne
Ellen HAM 8-Apr 1891 16mths Oxenbourne
George  HARDING 20-Feb 1894 57 Eastmeon
Henry Arthur HARDING 25-Sep 1895 6mths Hyden Cottage E/M
Dorothy HARDING 3-Nov 1898 4mths Hyden Cottages E/M
Jacob HARRIS 4-Mar 1886 3 Oxenbourne
Elizabeth HAYCOCK 16-Jun 1888 83 West Meon
Charlotte HEBERDEN 18-Sep 1876 61 Horndean
Frances HIARD 13-Apr 1877 73 Eastmeon
John HISCOCK 4-Nov 1875 75 Eastmeon
Wilfred Flood HOBBS 19-Jun 1889 2 Eastmeon
Louise Clara HOVELL 30-Jun 1897 19 Eastmeon
Sarah Cooper HOWE 6-Jan 1875 82 Eastmeon
Eliza HOWES 6-Jun 1896 74 Eastmeon
Emily HUGHES 24-Dec 1894 16mths Oxenbourne
Alfred HUNT 7-Jul 1881 73 Eastmeon
Thomas HURSEY 29-Apr 1888 66 Coombe
Philip HURST 12-Feb 1876 83 Stony Land
Mary HURST 6-Apr 1878 79 Eastmeon
Ann HUSHAR 13-Sep 1891 79 Eastmeon
Charles HUSHAR 27-Feb 1895 83 Eastmeon
William  JACOBS 17-Apr 1875 75 Union Workhouse
George  JACOBS 22-May 1886 78 Eastmeon
Sarah Caroline KEMP 6-Aug 1897 76 Cliff cott Ramshill Petersfield
Mary KENT 19-Nov 1881 78 Eastmeon
Thomas  KENT 11-Oct 1883 82 Clanfield
Mary KENT 28-Jan 1886 68 Oxenbourne
Daniel KENT 27-Feb 1889 72 E/M & Rogate Sussex
Sarah KILLE 18-Mar 1875 71 Eastmeon
Benjamin KILLE 13-Oct 1876 64 Eastmeon
Ruth KILLE 9-Jul 1877 8mths Eastmeon
Ellen KILLE 23-Nov 1878 67 Frogmore
Sarah KILLE 20-Feb 1879 84 Eastmeon
Martha KILLE 22-May 1880 39 Eastmeon
George  KILLE 7-Nov 1882 77 Eastmeon
William KILLE 7-Jul 1884 75 Eastmeon
Annie KILLE 19-Mar 1886 58 Eastmeon
Lydia KILLE 4-Jan 1892 78 Eastmeon
Jane KILLE 14-May 1895 71 Frogmore
Samuel KILLE 7-Sep 1896 73 Eastmeon
Elizabeth KILLE 9-Jan 1897 88 Eastmeon
Mary Ann KINSHOTT 9-Nov 1875 59 Bordean
James  KNELLER 9-May 1890 80 Westmeon
Mary Ann KNELLER 7-Jan 1896 66 Drayton
Henry LANGRISH 10-Aug 1875 81 Eastmeon
Martha LANGRISH 30-Apr 1884 56 Park
Mary LANGRISH 28-Jan 1890 89 Eastmeon
William  LANGRISH 29-Mar 1891 65 Frogmore
Mary Ann LAURENCE 6-Nov 1896 69 Eastmeon
Alice LEACH 25-Jul 1877 9 Eastmeon
Charles LEACH 27-Jun 1878 8 Oxenbourne
William  LEACH 30-Jan 1879 88 Frogmore
Leah LEACH 2-Oct 1880 82 Eastmeon
Stephen LEACH 15-Jan 1898 74 Eastmeon
Mary LILLYWHITE 14-Apr 1877 75 Coombe
Charles LILLYWHITE 1-Mar 1884 47 Coombe
Thomas LILLYWHITE 10-Jan 1885 86 Coombe
Thomas  LILLYWHITE 6-Jun 1890 76 Eastmeon
William  LINTOTT 22-Feb 1882 5yrs 6mth Eastmeon
John LINTOTT 31-Mar 1891 71 Oxenbourne
Sarah Elizabeth LINTOTT 5-Feb 1892 35 Hythe
Ann LINTOTT 27-Mar 1895 55 Frogmore
Maria LOCK 18-Apr 1877 60 Eastmeon
Ann LOCK 28-Feb 1879 76 Eastmeon
Emma LOCK 26-Nov 1880 50 Court Hse Farm
James LOCK 5-Oct 1885 80 Froxfield
James William LOCKE 26-Nov 1879 24 Eastmeon
Elizabeth LOCKE 28-Oct 1881 18 Eastmeon
Thomas LONG 14-Jan 1895 47 Oxenbourne
William LOVE 22-Jan 1878 68 Eastmeon
William  LUFF 2-Apr 1879 77 Eastmeon
William  LUFF 28-May 1880 49 Eastmeon
Peter LUFF 18-Nov 1880 82 Eastmeon
Sarah Emma LUFF 15-Feb 1885 43 Eastmeon
Charles LUFF 7-Nov 1885 44 Eastmeon
Sarah LUFF 7-Sep 1890 89 Eastmeon
Elizabeth LUFF 2-Mar 1895 59 Eastmeon
Elizabeth LYNCH-STAUNTON 9-Dec 1878 2days Eastmeon
Emma Harriet E MARTIN 1-Jun 1880 20 Eastmeon
Charlotte MARTIN 11-Aug 1880 77 Eastmeon
William  MARTIN 6-Jul 1881 1mth Peak E/M
Stephen MARTIN 10-Jun 1894 92 Eastmeon
Elizabeth MERRITT 27-Jan 1875 69 Frogmore
William  MERRITT 27-Apr 1876 46 Eastmeon
James  MERRITT 26-May 1883 21 Frogmore
Harriet MERRITT 11-Jun 1883 18 Frogmore
George  MERRITT 15-Jun 1884 7 Frogmore
Reginald Bernard MERRITT 21-Jun 1884 infant Ramsdean
William  MERRITT 3-Feb 1887 56 Eastmeon
Alice Mary Primmer MERRITT 2-Jan 1888 20 Oxenbourne
Alan Primmer MERRITT 13-Jun 1888 infant Oxenbourne
Catherine MERRITT 1-Oct 1896 19 Frogmore
James  MERRITT 24-Dec 1896 66 Eastmeon
Catherine MERRITT 23-Jan 1897 4mths Eastmeon
Luke MERRITT 15-May 1898 48 Eastmeon
Luke MERRITT 10-Jun 1898 25 Fish Ponds E/M
Henry MERRITT 30-Oct 1898 60 Eastmeon
Albert Sydney MICKLAM 30-May 1878 1yr 10m Eastmeon
Comfort MICKLAM 12-Feb 1879 28 Eastmeon
Robert MOODY 28-Dec 1877 77 Eastmeon
George  MOODY 3-Jan 1882 10days Eastmeon
Annie MORE 5-Aug 1897 12hours Eastmeon
Jane MORGAN 25-Nov 1875 68 Eastmeon
Arthur MORGAN 12-Feb 1876 76 Eastmeon
Alice Rosa MUNDAY 24-May 1883 infant Frogmore
Henry  MUNDAY 14-Jun 1891 38 Eastmeon
Harriett Isabel MUNDAY 26-Oct 1896 6 Ramsdean
Robert MUNDY 11-Nov 1892 30 Peak E/M
Elizabeth MURRANT 12-May 1875 73 Eastmeon
John MURRANT 3-Oct 1883 83 Eastmeon
William  MURRANT 24-Jul 1897 59 Eastmeon
William  NEAL 18-Jan 1875 75 Eastmeon
Harriett NEWTON 3-Jun 1892 52 Eastmeon
Albert NICHOLSON 25-Jul 1888 3 Coombe
William George NICHOLSON 16-Dec 1891 7weeks Eastmeon
Rosina Caroline NICKLAM 27-Aug 1891 36 Eastmeon
George  NOBLE 18-Jun 1882 76 Eastmeon
Sarah NOBLE 1-Jan 1883 79 Harting
Ann NOBLE 22-Apr 1894 54 Ramsdean
James  NORGATE 9-Dec 1876 70 Eastmeon
James George NORGATE 8-Mar 1878 10mths Eastmeon
Elizabeth NORGATE 8-Jul 1881 74 Eastmeon
Lucy NORGATE 24-Feb 1883 72 Eastmeon
John NORGATE 6-Apr 1886 83 Frogmore
Eliza NORGATE 1-Nov 1891 83 Eastmeon
Elizabeth NORMAN 2-Mar 1878 68 Eastmeon
John NORMAN 21-May 1879 61 Union House Petersfield
Robert NORMAN 26-Feb 1892 85 Eastmeon
Charlotte NUTLEY 25-Oct 1877 18mths Eastmeon
Emma OWEN 28-Oct 1895 56 Drayton
Charlotte Prudence PADWICK 3-Mar 1876 51 Upper Farm
Samuel PADWICK 4-Oct 1878 66 Lane Farm? E/M
Jane PADWICK 8-Jul 1890 66 Upper Farm
Jesse PAGE 13-Aug 1891 46 Eastmeon
Henry John PARFOOT 6-Jan 1894 4mths Frogmore
Eleanor Frances PARSLOW 18-Nov 1878 10days Eastmeon
John PEARCE 17-Sep 1879 88 Union House Petersfield
Susan PEARCE 11-May 1898 86 Workhouse Petersfield
Sarah Portia Binsted PEARSON 19-Aug 1877 50 Eastmeon
Elizabeth PILE 21-Aug 1881 50 Drayton
Mary Ann PILE 21-Feb 1888 82 Eastmeon
William  PINK 1-Feb 1879 72 Tigwell accident
Gordon PINK 16-Feb 1882 7mths Eastmeon
Arthur PINK 24-Feb 1882 7mths Eastmeon
George  PINK 31-Jul 1886 91 Eastmeon
Richard PINK 19-May 1892 69 Eastmeon
Sarah PINK 17-Jun 1896 73 Coombe
Maria POLLARD 7-Jul 1875 61 Eastmeon
Annie Florence POLLARD 23-Jun 1876 2 Rowlands Castle
Ruth POLLARD 28-Nov 1890 71 Liss
Alfred William POLLARD 6-Jan 1890 46 Eastmeon
Herbert Frank POLLARD 21-May 1891 11mths Eastmeon
Ann POLLARD 14-Apr 1895 82 Frogmore
William PORTER 6-Sep 1880 80 Eastmeon
William Henry POYNTER 12-May 1878 15 Eastmeon
Edith Ellen PRATT 24-Mar 1877 4mths Eastmeon
John PRATT 31-Jan 1883 13 Ramsdean
Mary PRATT 27-Jan 1897 84 Eastmeon
James  PRETTY 26-Dec 1893 23mths Park Lodge E/M
Jack PRETTY 7-Jul 1894 6mths Eastmeon
Harriett PURDEY 22-Jan 1897 82 Eastmeon
George  PURDEY 14-Jan 1898 79 Eastmeon
James  RAY 14-Oct 1892 71 Fareham
George  REDMAN 30-Oct 1886 59 Eastmeon
William  REID 2-Apr 1892 56 Frogmore
Elizabeth RESTALL 13-Jul 1875 40 Pidham Hill
George RESTALL 16-Jan 1879 85 Frogmore
William  RHODES 29-Oct 1879 57 Eastmeon
William  RHODES 21-Nov 1894 74 Eastmeon
Henry  RHODES 16-Jan 1897 78 Workhouse Petersfield
Maria ROGERS 8-Jul 1877 39 Eastmeon
Eliza ROGERS 2-Dec 1886 62 Eastmeon
Frank ROGERS 16-Mar 1892 29 Eastmeon
Edward RUSSELL 19-Apr 1892 79 Frogmore
Maria RUSSELL 2-Sep 1896 75 Workhouse Petersfield
Mary Ann RUTTER 2-Feb 1882 14mths Eastmeon
George  RUTTER 14-Jan 1885 18mths Coombe
Benjamin James RUTTER 24-May 1890 6mths Woodlands West Meon
Edith May RUTTER 8-May 1891 20mths Oxenbourne
George  RUTTER 16-Apr 1893 73 Eastmeon
Edith SAWYER? 31-Jan 1878 6months School Hse Eastmeon
Caroline SHADWELL 29-Oct 1885 37 Peak E/M
Alice Jane SHAWYER 1-Apr 1877 8mths Eastmeon
Mary Ann SHERWOOD 21-Aug 1882 2 Coombe
James  SILK 15-Feb 1878 24 Eastmeon
Lucy SILK 19-Sep 1878 78 Eastmeon
Stephen SILK 4-Jun 1881 3wks Eastmeon
James SILK 28-Apr 1892 67 Eastmeon
Louisa SILK 22-Jan 1895 60 Frogmore
Kathleen Grace SILK 11-Sep 1898 16days Frogmore
Henry  SIMS 29-Oct 1889 68 Eastmeon
Elizabeth SIMS 17-May 1891 79 Frogmore
Henry  SLOPER 19-Mar 1881 66 Eastmeon
Ernest Robert SMITH 5-Jul 1877 6wks Eastmeon
Phoebe SMITH 12-Nov 1877 50 Eastmeon
Robert SMITH 8-Mar 1879 91 EastMeon parish clerk 50yrs
John SMITH 3-Dec 1879 71 Eastmeon
Grace SMITH 17-Jan 1880 80 Eastmeon
Stephen SMITH 31-Oct 1887 83 Eastmeon
Elizabeth SMITH 8-Nov 1890 63 Eastmeon
Amelia SMITH 19-Dec 1890 70 Eastmeon
Ann SMITH 16-Mar 1894 93 Eastmeon
Harry Percy SMITH 22-Mar 1894 2 Lower Farm E/m
Clarissa SMITH 15-Feb 1898 87 Eastmeon
Sarah SNELLING 13-Mar 1895 75 Frogmore
Thomas  SPENCER 17-Nov 1876 63 The Workhouse
Henry  SPIERS 10-Jun 1881 65 Eastmeon
George  SPIERS 24-Jan 1892 46 Eastmeon
Mary SPIERS 2-Oct 1892 75 Eastmeon
James SQUIRES 6-Dec 1879 77 Eastmeon
William  STEELE 6-Jan 1882 63 Eastmeon
David STOCKWELL 7-Jun 1895 56 Eastmeon
Frederick James STONE 31-Jan 1892 5mths Eastmeon
John STUBINGTON 11-Jan 1894 75 Eastmeon
William  TAYLOR 30-May 1898 86 Eastmeon
Elizabeth Lucy THOMAS 14-May 1882 62 Eastmeon
William  THOMAS 19-Sep 1894 71 Eastmeon
William  TILBURY 19-Oct 1883 64 Eastmeon
Elizabeth TITHERIDGE 1-Feb 1880 74 Eastmeon
Emma Jane TITHERIDGE 28-Oct 1882 31 Hill Land
Laura Margaret TREGEAR 9-Jul 1878 3mths School Hse Eastmeon
James  TRIBE 10-Dec 1875 75 Eastmeon
Alice TRIBE 6-Jan 1877 1y 7m Mines Pond?
Eveline May TRIBE 25-Jun 1878 11mths Drayton
Joseph TRIBE 10-Jul 1878 74 Bordean
Amelia TRIBE 20-May 1890 72 Tigwell
Joseph TRIBE 15-Aug 1891 58 Eastmeon
Cecil Percy TRIBE 28-Nov 1891 10mths Eastmeon
Edward TRIBE 29-Apr 1895 80 Eastmeon
Emily Maud TRIBE 10-Oct 1896 3mths Mare Pond E/M
George Edgar VINN 2-Mar 1881 17 Drayton
John WADDINGTON 22-May 1880 71 Langrish House
Alice WARREN 27-Dec 1878 10mths Tigwell
Elizabeth WARREN 6-Apr 1885 72 Eastmeon
Ivy Louise WARREN 10-Jan 1890 4d Eastmeon
Emily WATTS 22-Oct 1876 7months Coombe
Annie WEBB 12-Nov 1884 18 Oxenbourne
Ann WEEKS 21-Dec 1889 60 Oxenbourne
William  WELCH 9-Feb 1882 76 Eastmeon
Henry WELLS 1-Jun 1876 60 Eastmeon
Elizabeth WELLS 9-Nov 1893 85 Eastmeon
Percy Samuel WEST 1-Feb 1892 11mths Riplington
Francis Charles WEST 5-Jul 1893 6mths Riplington
Joseph WHITE 24-Dec 1884 82 Petersfield Union
Arthur James WHITE 16-Nov 1891 42 Petersfield
Jane WHITE 16-Sep 1894 85 Eastmeon
James  WHITE 2-Jan 1897 62 Eastmeon
Harriett Ann WILD 7-Apr 1894 61 Eastmeon
Rosina WILKES 3-Jul 1880 21 Eastmeon
William  WILKES 14-Mar 1881 65 Eastmeon
William  WILKS 2-May 1875 13 The Springs
Edward WILKS 12-Nov 1875 75 Eastmeon
James  WILKS 15-Nov 1882 78 Eastmeon
Sarah WILKS 8-Feb 1895 76 Eastmeon
Maria WILKS 8-Jun 1898 82 Workhouse Petersfield
William  WILLIS 9-Mar 1890 55 Eastmeon
Emily WILLIS 28-Nov 1891 53 Froxfield
Benjamin WITHERS 4-Jun 1881 81 Eastmeon
Harriet WITHERS 4-May 1884 74 Eastmeon
Matilda WOOD 30-Jul 1879 16mths Eastmeon

Last Updated 20 December 2001