Tree Marriages of Colemore by Date Tree

Fiche No. 7, Events M, Date 1814-1838, Ref 33M82/PR6, Film No. M164

List produced on 06/09/2002 at 20:58:09 - Total number of entries in this register is 28

Total number of entries in this register that are Marriages is 28

Very Large File, Please wait while it loads fully


District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
16/04/1814 William Langridge

Lucy Cowdrey


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Gim? Jackson? Witness 2 Simon Snaden Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
13/10/1814 Abraham Withers

Ann Gibson


Bachelor

Spinster


Colemore

Alton




Witness 1 Richard Kemp Witness 2 Mary Temple Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
02/11/1814 James Oakley

Mary Temple


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Newton Valence

Colemore




Witness 1 Eli Moore Witness 2 Richard Kemp Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
23/03/1815 Richard Winter

Jane White


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Catherington

Colemore




Witness 1 Ann Cannons Witness 2 John Dogood Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
01/10/1816 John Smith

Elizabeth Hacher


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Elizabeth Grouch? Witness 2 Samuel? Smith Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Licence

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
17/01/1818 Isaac Bricknell

Ann Winter


Bachelor

Widow
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Richard Kemp Witness 2 James Langridge Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
15/03/1819 John Beale

Elizabeth Goddard


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Chilhurst?

Colemore




Witness 1 Mary Digweed Witness 2 Richard Kemp Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/06/1819 John Siney

Mary Digweed


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

?ichin Stoke

Colemore




Witness 1 Elizabeth Beal Witness 2 Richard Kemp Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
26/06/1819 Richard Moon

Charlotte Vincent


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Bishops Stoke

Colemore




Witness 1 Elizabeth Moon Witness 2 Richard Kemp Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
10/07/1819 James Langridge

Mary Hatcher


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Lucy Langridge Witness 2 Richard Kemp Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/03/1822 Thomas Vidler

Joyce Parfoot


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Priors Dean

Colemore




Witness 1 John Allam Witness 2 Richard Kemp Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Licence

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
16/10/1822 Robert Stacey

Jane Chase


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Anna Bricknell Witness 2 Henry Morgan Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
09/04/1825 John Earwaker

Hannah Marett


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Henry Morgan Witness 2 Benjamin Etherington Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
06/08/1827 James Marett

Sarah Digweed


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Henry Digweed Witness 2 Henry Morgan Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
17/12/1827 Henry Digweed

Harriet Winter


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Jane Winter Witness 2 Henry Morgan Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
15/02/1828 William Hunt

Mersey? Hunt


Bachelor

Widow
Labourer

Medstead

Colemore




Witness 1 Mary Deacon Witness 2 Henry Morgan Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
06/07/1829 Joseph Bartlett

Elizabeth Isabella Innrood?


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Timothy Thorp Farmer? Witness 2 Henry Morgan Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
31/10/1829 Thomas Knight

Elizabeth Sandham


Bachelor

Widow
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 William Knight Witness 2 Henry Morgan Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
31/10/1829 Isaac Rowell

Olive Sandham


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 William Knight Witness 2 Henry Morgan Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
06/11/1830 James Poore

Sarah Elizabeth Sandham


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Anne Rowell Witness 2 Henry Morgan Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
01/01/1831 David Pullinger

Mary Ann Morgan


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Ropley

Colemore




Witness 1 James Budd Witness 2 Henry Morgan Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
20/10/1832 Samuel Hemlane?

Harriet Sophia Morgan


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Henry Morgan Witness 2 John Pink Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
03/11/1832 William Vidler

Ann Digweed


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

East Tisted

Colemore




Witness 1 Henry Morgan Witness 2 Thomas Knight Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
17/10/1833 Henry Clark

Ann Knight


Bachelor

Spinster
Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Henry Morgan Witness 2 John Pink Minister James Cookson, Rector Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
25/12/1833 Joseph Simpson

Eliza Morgan


Bachelor

Spinster


Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Samuel Hemlane? Witness 2 Harriet Newland Minister Herbert White, Curate Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/03/1835 Robert Raffell

Frances Langridge


Bachelor



Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 James Kinlee? Witness 2 Sarah ?ward Minister Edward Jones, Curate Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
03/03/1838 William Morgan

Charlotte Trimmer


Bachelor

Widow


Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 James Marett Witness 2 Eliza Simpson Minister H. R. Fowler Comments By Banns

District Solemnized Sub-District County Southampton
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
26/08/1838 Thomas Howick Pink

Harriet Porter


Bachelor

Spinster


Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Willian Porter Witness 2 Ann Knight Minister H.R. Fowler Comments By Banns




 to Colemore Parish Page